Staff & Board


ADMINISTRATION

Dana Friis-Hansen
Director and CEO
[email protected]

Kate Neckers
Executive Assistant to the Director
[email protected]

Patti Kenyon
Interim Finance Officer
[email protected]

Brooke Krupiczewicz
Finance Assistant
[email protected]

Human Resources
[email protected]

Kris Shannon
Manager of Volunteer Services
[email protected]

Kerri VanderHoff
GoSite Project Director
[email protected]

 

ADVANCEMENT & MEMBERSHIP

Elly Barnette-Dawson
Director of Advancement
[email protected]

Grace Schlafly
Advancement Administrative Assistant
gschlafly@artmuseumgr.org

Laura Bull
Advancement Database Manager
[email protected]

Missy Bush
Membership Manager
[email protected]

 

COMMUNICATIONS & PUBLIC RELATIONS

Lucas Schurkamp
Graphic Design Coordinator
[email protected]

Leslie Haviland
Communications Coordinator
[email protected]

Katie Zychowski
Communications Assistant
[email protected]

Will Olson
Digital Media Coordinator
[email protected]

 

SPECIAL EVENTS

Karen Carpenter
Special Events Manager
[email protected]

Wendy St. John
Catering & Beverage Manager
[email protected]

 

LEARNING & AUDIENCE ENGAGEMENT

Jon Carfagno
Director of Learning and Audience Engagement
[email protected]

Katie Williams
Studio Programs Senior Coordinator
[email protected]

Chris Bruce
School Programs Senior Coordinator
[email protected]

Andrea Morgan
Docent and Group Tours Senior Coordinator
[email protected]

 

GUEST SERVICES

Danielle Dunn
Guest Services Manager
[email protected]

Guest Services Staff
[email protected]

 

CURATORIAL

Cindy Buckner
Associate Curator
[email protected]

Julie Conklin
Curatorial Assistant
[email protected]

 

REGISTRAR & PREPARATIONS

Kathleen Ferres
Registrar
[email protected]

Dan VanDeSteeg
Collections Manager, Works on Paper
[email protected]

Erwin Erkfitz
Preparator
[email protected]

David Otis
Preparator
[email protected]

Cory VanderZwaag
Preparator
[email protected]

 

GIFT SHOP

Susan Coombes
Store Manager
[email protected]

 

FACILITIES, SECURITY & MAINTENANCE

Tom Hilzey
Facility Manager
[email protected]

Ed Tolliver
Security Chief
[email protected]

Brian Sinke
Maintenance Lead
[email protected]

2013 – 2014
BOARD OF TRUSTEES
Mitchell Watt
President

Jane Boyles Meilner
Vice President

Tony S. Lawrence
Secretary/Treasurer

Tamara R. Bailey
Alan Bedell
Patricia Betz
Marilyn Crawford
Sam Cummings
Rick DeVos
Len Dyer
Kurt Hassberger
Dirk Hoffius
Robert Koenen
Joyce Lee
Tom Merchant
Mary Nelson
Lizbeth O’Shaughnessy
Jason Pater
Jeff Reuschel
Carol Sarosik
Seth Starner
Eddie T.L. Tadlock
Mark J. Wassink
Meg Miller Willit

FOUNDATION BOARD OF TRUSTEES
Charles Anderson
President

Tony S. Lawrence
Secretary/Treasurer
Meg Goebel
Barbara Jackoboice
Laurie Murphy
Douglas Padnos
Mitchell Watt
Scott Wierda
Douglas Williams

HONORARY LIFE TRUSTEES
Margaret Bradshaw
Anita Carter
Pamella DeVos
Marilyn Q. Drake
David G. Frey
Mary Ann Keeler
Luci King
Mary Loupee
Peter M. Wege
Kate Pew Wolters